2021 Results

2021 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding
PlaceCont. #ContestantScoreWinnings
1 496 Garrett Shadbolt
Merriman, NE
89.5 $7,473.00
1 436 Jess Pope
Waverly, KS
89.5 $7,473.00
3 39 Clayton Biglow
Clements, CA
88.0 $3,948.00
3 168 Kaycee Feild
Genola, UT
88.0 $3,948.00
5 303 Ben Kramer
Max, ND
85.5 $1,974.00
6 140 Wyatt Denny
Minden, NV
85.0 $1,269.00
6 252 Tilden Hooper
Carthage, TX
85.0 $1,269.00
8 220 Connor Hamilton
Calgary, AB
84.5 $846.00

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 334 Tristan Martin
Sulphur, LA
3.8 $2,995.91
2 274 Tory Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
3.9 $2,214.37
2 497 Justin Shaffer
Hallsville, TX
3.9 $2,214.37
2 242 Jule Hazen
Ashland, KS
3.9 $2,214.37
5 552 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
4.0 $846.66
5 98 Bridger Chambers
Stephensville, MT
4.0 $846.66
5 254 Chance E Howard
Sadler, TX
4.0 $846.66
5 413 Remey Parrott
Mamou, LA
4.0 $846.66

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 164 Ty Erickson
Helena, MT
3.0 $2,995.91
2 70 Tanner Brunner
Ramona, KS
3.9 $2,605.14
3 279 Zack Jongbloed
Iowa, LA
4.0 $2,018.98
3 322 Eli Lord
Sturgis, SD
4.0 $2,018.98
5 165 Trell Etbauer
Goodwell, OK
4.1 $1,042.05
5 543 Jacob Talley
Keatchie, LA
4.1 $1,042.05
5 199 Gary Gilbert
Springtown, TX
4.1 $1,042.05
8 206 Stockton Graves
Alva, OK
4.3 $130.25
8 642 Tucker Allen
Oak View, CA
4.3 $130.25

Steer Wrestling (Aggregate)
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 322 Eli Lord
Sturgis, SD
8.1/2 $4,493.87
2 279 Zack Jongbloed
Iowa, LA
8.2/2 $3,907.71
3 552 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
8.4/2 $3,321.55
4 274 Tory Johnson
Benton, AR
8.5/2 $2,442.31
4 254 Chance E Howard
Sadler, TX
8.5/2 $2,442.31
6 242 Jule Hazen
Ashland, TX
8.6/2 $1,563.08
7 165 Trell Etbauer
Goodwell, OK
8.9/2 $976.92
8 538 J.D. Struxness
Milan, MN
9.0/2 $195.38
8 217 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
9.0/2 $195.38

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)
PlaceCont. #ContestantsTimeWinnings
1 161 Dustin Egusquiza Marianna, FL 3.8 $3,156.52
207 Travis Graves Jay, OK
2 637 Spencer Mitchell Orange Cove, CA 4.2 $2,744.80
638 Chris Young Young Wittman, OK
3 219 Brenten Hall Jay, OK 4.4 $2,333.08
562 Chase Tryan Helena, MT
4 160 Pedro Egurrola Florence, AZ 4.5 $1,715.50
175 JC Flake Laramie, WY
4 482 Nick Sartain Bandera, TX 4.5 $1,715.50
577 Reagan Ward Edmond, OK
6 212 Tanner Green Cotulla, TX 4.6 $1,097.92
193 Clay Futrell Union Grove, NC
7 339 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN 4.8 $480.34
236 Joseph Harrison Marietta, OK
7 443 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK 4.8 $480.34
357 Logan Medlin Tatum, NM

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)
PlaceCont. #ContestantsTimeWinnings
1 571 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 3.8 $3,156.52
616 Trey Yates Pueblo, CO
2 613 Nelson Wyatt Clanton, AL 4.1 $2,538.94
323 Levi Lord Sturgis, SD
2 505 Britt Smith Broken Bow, OK 4.1 $2,538.94
511 Jake Smith Broken Bow, OK
4 26 Zane Barnson Pintura, UT 4.2 $1,921.36
594 Cole Wilson Lake Shore, UT
5 576 Andrew Ward Edmond, OK 4.5 $1,509.64
239 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS
6 536 Reno Cash Stoebner Stephenville, TX 4.6 $1,809.92
44 Pace C Blanchard Albuquerque, NM
7 277 Brodi Jones Erda, UT 4.7 $686.20
171 Jared Fillmore Payson, UT
8 385 Wyatt Muggli Lane, OK 4.8 $137.24
344 Casey Mccleskey Gunthrie, OK
8 160 Pedro Egurrola Florence, AZ 4.8 $137.24
175 JC Flake Laramie, WY

Team Roping (Aggregate)
PlaceCont. #ContestantsTimeWinnings
1 160 Pedro Egurrola Florence, AZ 9.3/2 $4,734.78
175 JC Flake Laramie, WY
2 290 Quinn Kesler Holden, UT 9.9/2 $4,117.20
243 Caleb Hendrix Fallon, NV
3 564 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ 10.2/2 $3,499.62
319 Kyle Lockett Visalia, CA
4 520 Cody Snow Los Olivos, CA 10.6/2 $2,882.04
555 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX
5 219 Brenten Hall Jay, OK 13.5/2 $2,264.46
562 Chase Tryan Helena, MT
6 26 Zane Barnson Pintura, UT 14.3/2 $1,646.88
594 Cole Wilson Lake Shore, UT
7 449 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 14.5/2 $1,029.30
458 Douglas Rich Herrick, IL
8 576 Andrew Ward Edmond, OK 14.7/2 $411.72
239 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS

Saddle Bronc Riding
PlaceCont. #ContestantScoreWinnings
1 250 Lefty Holman
Visalia, CA
90.5 $8,234.40
2 124 Brody Cress
Hillsdale, WY
87.5 $3,979.96
2 211 Layton Green
Meeting Creek, AB
87.5 $3,979.96
2 612 Stetson Wright
Milford, UT
87.5 $3,979.96
2 202 Colt Gordon
Comanche, OK
87.5 $3,979.96
6 395 Sage Newman
Melstone, MT
87.0 $1,372.40
7 241 Logan James Hay
Wildwood, AB
86.0 $960.68
7 284 Jacob Kammerer
Philip, SD
86.0 $960.68

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 223 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.2 $3,490.08
2 343 Shad Mayfield
Clovis, NM
7.5 $3,034.85
3 427 Bo Pickett
Caldwell, ID
7.6 $2,579.62
4 155 Tyson Durfey
Brock, TX
8.1 $2,124.40
5 442 Tyler Prcin
Alvord, TX
8.3 $1,669.17
6 504 Caleb Smidt
Bellville, TX
8.4 $1,213.94
7 267 Ryan Jarrett
Comanche, OK
8.5 $758.71
8 367 Tyler Milligan
Pawhuska, OK
8.7 $151.74
8 111 Beau Cooper
Stettler, AB
8.7 $151.74

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 343 Shad Mayfield
Clovis, NM
7.3 $3,490.08
2 615 Marty Yates
Stephenville, TX
7.4 $3,034.85
3 223 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.6 $2,579.62
4 445 Riley Pruitt
Gering, NE
7.7 $2,124.40
5 245 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
7.9 $1,669.17
6 447 Trampus J Quarnberg
Annabella, UT
8.1 $1,213.94
7 460 Rhen Richard
Roosevelt, UT
8.4 $531.09
7 235 Ty Harris
San Angelo, TX
8.4 $531.09
 
Tie Down Roping (Aggregate)
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 343 Shad Mayfield
Clovis, NM
14.8/2 $4,893.70
1 223 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
14.8/2 $4,893.70
3 111 Beau Cooper
Stettler, AB
17.7/2 $3,869.44
4 427 Bo Pickett
Caldwell, ID
18.0/2 $3,186.60
5 367 Tyler Milligan
Pawhuska, OK
18.1/2 $2,503.75
6 235 Ty Harris
San Angelo, TX
18.2/2 $1,820.91
7 466 Clint Robinson
Spanish Fork, UT
19.0/2 $1,138.07
8 155 Tyson Durfey
Brock, TX
19.2/2 $455.22

Barrel Racing
PlaceCont. #ContestantTimeWinnings
1 598 Marcie Wilson
Lake Shore, UT
16.97 $9,975.28
2 331 Toria Madsen
Blackfoot, ID
17.11 $7,980.22
3 435 Maggie Poloncic
Gillette, WY
17.12 $5,735.78
3 636 Casey Mathis
Washoe Valley, NV
17.12 $5,735.78
5 205 Chani Graves
Sulphur Springs, TX
17.17 $3,990.11
6 345 Macee McAllister
St. George, UT
17.18 $2,743.20
6 463 Rachelle Riggers
St. Helens, OR
17.18 $2,743.20
8 36 Savannah Bennett
Corvallis, MT
17.22 $2,119.74
8 467 Rainy Robinson
Caldwell, ID
17.22 $2,119.74
10 629 Blythe Beshears
Gilbert, AZ
17.24 $1,745.67
11 621 Lisa Zachoda
Okotoks, AB
17.29 $1,496.29
12 546 Jessie Telford
Caldwell, ID
17.36 $1,246.91

Bull Riding
PlaceCont. #ContestantScoreWinnings
1 49 Dustin Donovan Boquet
Bourg, LA
92.0 $8,347.20
2 437 Brady Portenier
Caldwell, ID
88.5 $6,399.52
3 628 Riley Bryson Barg
Lewisville, ID
87.0 $4,730.08
4 341 JB Mauney
Cotulla, TX
85.5 $3,060.64
5 293 Trey Kimzey
Strong City, OK
83.5 $1,669.44
5 37 Trey Benton III
Richards, TX
83.5 $1,669.44
7 626 Colby Demo
Red Bluff, CA
83.0 $1,112.96
8 292 Sage Steele Kimzey
Salado, TX
82.5 $834.72

Xtreme Bulls Bull Riding
PlaceCont. #ContestantScoreWinnings
1 22 JB Mauney
Cotulla, TX
91.0 $11,200.93
1 19  Sage Steele Kimzey
Salado, TX
91.0 $11,200.93
3 36  Clayton Sellars
Fruitland Park, FL
88.0 $7,249.41
4 29  Brady Portenier
Caldwell, ID
87.0 $4,753.71
5 45  Creek Young
Fort Scott, KS
85.5 $3,089.91
6 38  Jordan Wacey Spears
Redding, CA
84.5 $2,258.01
7 25  Lukasey Morris
Union City, OK
83.5 $1,842.06