Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2017 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 131 Steven Dend
Mullen, NE
88.0 $7,663.35
2 100 Mason Clements
Santaquin, UT
86.5 $5,875.23
3 528 Bill Tutor
Huntsville, TX
84.0 $4,342.56
4 125 Jessy Davis
Power, MT
83.0 $1,724.25
4 92 Richard Champion
The Woodlands, TX
83.0 $1,724.25
4 226 Evan Jayne
Marseille, France
83.0 $1,724.25
4 167 Austin Foss
Terrebonne, OR
83.0 $1,724.25
8 532 JR Vezain
Cowley, WY
82.5 $766.33

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 347 Ross Mosher
Augusta, MT
3.5 $2,486.30
2 373 Rowdy Parrott
Mamou, LA
3.6 $2,162.00
3 500 Jacob Talley
Keatchie, LA
3.7 $1,675.55
3 145 Riley Duvall
Checotah, OK
3.7 $1,675.55
5 163 Chason Floyd
Buffalo, SD
4.0 $1,026.95
5 380 Tyler Pearson
Louisville, MS
4.0 $1,026.95
7 170 John Henry Franzen
Riverton, WY
4.1 $378.35
7 297 Will Lummus
West Point, MS
4.1 $378.35

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 157 Trell Etbauer
Goodwell, OK
3.7 $2,486.30
2 153 Dakota W Eldridge
Elko, NV
3.8 $1,999.85
2 271 Sterling Lambert
Fallon, NV
3.8 $1,999.85
4 186 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
3.9 $1,513.40
5 163 Chason Floyd
Buffalo, SD
4.1 $1,189.10
6 653 Levi Rudd
Chelsea, OK
4.2 $324.30
6 185 Scott Guenthner
Provost, AB
4.2 $324.30
6 145 Riley Duvall
Checotah, OK
4.2 $324.30
6 347 Ross Mosher
Augusta, MT
4.2 $324.30
6 536 Aaron Vosler
Cheyenne, WY
4.2 $324.30

Steer Wrestling (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 347 Ross Mosher
Augusta, MT
7.7/2 $3,729.45
2 145 Riley Duvall
Checotah, OK
7.9/2 $3,243.00
3 373 Rowdy Parrott
Mamou, LA
8.0/2 $2,756.55
4 163 Chason Floyd
Buffalo, SD
8.1/2 $2,270.10
5 380 Tyler Pearson
Louisville, MS
8.3/2 $1,783.65
6 153 Dakota W Eldridge
Elko, NV
8.5/2 $1,053.97
6 186 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
8.5/2 $1,053.97
8 500 Jacob Talley
Keatchie, LA
9.0/2 $162.15
8 486 Timmy Sparing
Helena, MT
9.0/2 $162.15

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 42 Dustin Bird Cut Bank, MT 4.5 $2,397.77
82 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne, OR
1 221 J.B. James Jr Bennett, CO 4.5 $2,397.77
197 Brock Hanson Bennett, CO
3 472 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK 4.6 $1,895.91
147 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO
4 525 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ 4.8 $1,394.05
348 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
4 218 Lane Ivy Adrian, TX 4.8 $1,394.05
255 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill, TX
6 141 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 4.9 $557.62
360 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prudente, Brazil
6 419 Tom Richards Humboldt, AZ 4.9 $557.62
318 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX
6 518 Garrett Tonozzi Fruita, CO 4.9 $557.62
114 Wyatt Cox Arroyo Grande, CA

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 470 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX 4.3 $2,397.77
577 Marty Yates Stephenville, TX
1 85 Shay Carroll Prineville, OR 4.3 $2,397.77
180 Nano Garza Las Cruces, NM
3 250 Cory Kidd V Statesville, NC 4.4 $1,728.62
127 Cole Davison Stephenville, TX
3 472 Clay Smith V Broken Bow, OK 4.4 $1,728.62
147 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO
5 141 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 4.6 $1,059.48
360 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prudente, Brazil
5 55 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 4.6 $1,059.48
476 Patrick Smith Lipan, TX
7 459 Cole Sherwood San Tan Valley, AZ 4.7 $557.62
120 Casey Cummins Lodge Grass, MT
8 525 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ 4.8 $223.05
348 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX

Team Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 472 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK 9.0/2 $3,847.58
147 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO
2 85 Shay Carroll Prineville, OR 9.4/2 $3,345.72
180 Nano Graza Las Cruces, NM
3 141 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 9.5/2 $2,342.01
360 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prudente, Brazil
4 525 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ 9.6/2 $2,342.01
348 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
5 233 Wesley Johnson Log Cabin, LA 10.3/2 $1,840.15
495 Brett Stuart Bridgeport, TX
6 61 Billy Bob Brown Carbon, TX 10.8/2 $1,338.29
322 Logan Medlin Tatum, NM
7 444 Nick Sartain Dover, OK 11.0/2 $836.43
126 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA
8 3 Casey Adams Ault, CO 11.8/2 $334.57
382 Riley Pedro Honolulu, HI

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 133 Heith Allan DeMoss
Heflin, LA
88.5 $6,880.80
2 135 Isaac Diaz
Desdemona, TX
86.5 $5,275.28
3 413 Joaquin Real
Santa Paula, CA
85.0 $3,899.12
4 53 CoBurn Bradshaw
Beaver, UT
84.5 $2,064.24
4 571 Jesse Wright
Milford, UT
84.5 $2,064.24
6 88 Wyatt Casper
Pampa, TX
84.0 $1,146.80
7 156 Shade Etbauer
Goodwell, OK
83.5 $802.76
7 117 Sterling Crawley
Stephenville, UT
83.5 $802.76

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 306 Cooper Martin
Alma, KS
7.8 $2,761.18
2 478 Sterling Smith
Stephenville, TX
8.3 $2,401.02
3 423 Reese Riemer
Stinnett, TX
8.6 $2,040.87
4 407 Cody Quaney
Cheney, KS
8.8 $1,680.72
5 108 Tuf Cooper
Weatherford, TX
8.9 $1,320.56
6 370 Michael Otero
Krum, TX
9.0 $780.33
6 363 Clint Nyegaard
Cuero, TX
9.0 $780.33
8 224 Ryan Jarrett
Comanche, OK
9.2 $240.10

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 551 Chase Williams
Stephenville, TX
7.5 $2,761.18
2 418 Rhen Richard
Roosevelt, UT
8.4 $2,401.02
3 194 Jake Hannum
Plain City, UT
8.5 $1,860.79
3 342 Timber Moore
Aubrey, TX
8.5 $1,860.79
5 470 Caleb Smidt
Bellville, TX
8.7 $1,140.48
5 398 Jake Pratt
Ellensburg, WA
8.7 $1,140.48
7 165 Ike Fontenot
Ville Platte, LA
8.9 $420.17
7 423 Reese Riemer
Stinnett, TX
8.9 $420.17

Tie Down Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 423 Reese Riemer
Stinnett, TX
17.5/2 $4,141.77
2 306 Cooper Martin
Alma, KS
17.8/2 $3,601.54
3 165 Ike Fontenot
Ville Platte, LA
18.4/2 $3,061.31
4 224 Ryan Jarrett
Comanche, OK
18.7/2 $2,521.07
5 443 Taylor Santos
Creston, CA
18.8/2 $1,980.84
6 370 Michael Otero
Krum, TX
19.3/2 $1,440.61
7 551 Chase Williams
Stephenville, TX
19.4/2 $900.38
8 193 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
19.5/2 $360.15

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 209 Stevi Hillman
Weatherford, TX
16.72 $7,984.36
2 275 Christine Laughlin
Pueblo, CO
16.73 $6,387.48
3 454 Katelyn Scott
Odessa, TX
16.83 $5,189.83
4 517 Lori Todd
Wilcox, AZ
16.86 $3,992.18
5 39 Traci Betts
Round Top, TX
16.90 $3,193.74
6 254 Hailey Kinsel
Cotulla, TX
16.91 $2,395.30
7 396 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi
Victoria, TX
16.92 $1,996.09
8 196 Nikke Hansen
Dickinson, ND
16.94 $1,796.48
9 340 Amberleigh Moore
Keizer, OR
16.95 $1,596.87
10 452 Tiany Schuster
Krum, TX
16.97 $1,397.26
11 166 Sidney Forrest
Lipan, TX
16.99 $1,097.84
11 352 Tillar Murray
Fort Worth, TX
16.99 $1,097.84
13 367 Sabra O'Quinn
Ocala, FL
17.00 $798.43
14 341 Jordan Moore
Mauston, WI
17.03 $598.82
15 158 Meka Farr
Ogden, UT
17.04 $399.21

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 263 Kerek Kolbaba
Walla Walla, WA
89.5 $7,332.00
2 583 Dakota Louis
Browning, MT
88.0 $5,621.20
3 324 Cole Melancon
Liberty, TX
86.0 $4,154.80
4 393 Brady Portenier
Caldwell, ID
85.5 $2,688.40
5 390 Ruger Piva
Challis, ID
84.0 $1,710.80
6 40 Tim Bingham
Honeyville, UT
83.0 $1,099.80
6 307 Dallee Mason
Weiser, ID
83.0 $1,099.80
8 425 Chase Robbins
Marsing, ID
82.0 $733.20
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo