Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2016 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 308 R.C. Landingham
Hat Creek, CA
88.0 $6,253.35
2 389 Tyler Nelson
Victor, ID
86.5 $4,794.23
3 396 Tim O'Connell
Zwingle, IA
85.5 $3,543.56
4 97 Mason Clements
Santequin, UT
85.0 $1,876.00
4 19 Teddy Athan
Livermore, CA
85.0 $1,876.00
6 311 Orin Larsen
Inglis, MB
84.5 $1,042.22
7 518 Ty Fast Taypotat
Regina, SK
84.0 $833.78
8 56 Kyle Brennecke
Stephenville, TX
82.5 $625.33

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 621 Taz Olson
Prairie City, SD
3.5 $2,177.44
2 171 Cole Fulton
Miller, SD
3.6 $1,893.42
3 212 Riley Hamilton
Thatcher, ID
3.7 $1,609.41
4 382 Clayton Moore
Pouce Coupe, BC
3.8 $1,041.38
4 559 Tyler Waguespack
Gonzales, LA
3.8 $1,041.38
4 175 Shane Frey
Duncan, OK
3.8 $1,041.38
7 74 Cody Cabral
Hilo, HI
3.9 $473.35
8 438 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
4.0 $94.67
8 299 Trevor Knowles
Mount Vernon, OR
4.0 $94.67

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 457 Baylor Roche
Tremonten, UT
3.2 $2,177.44
2 527 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
3.6 $1,893.42
3 559 Tyler Waguespack
Gonzales, LA
3.7 $1,467.40
3 148 Riley Duvall
Checotah, OK
3.7 $1,467.40
5 438 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
3.9 $1,041.38
6 307 Sterling Lambert
Fallon, NV
4.0 $355.01
6 261 Brad Johnson
Reva, SD
4.0 $355.01
6 467 Sean Santucci
Prineville, OR
4.0 $355.01
6 450 Jake Rinehart
Highmore, SD
4.0 $355.01

Steer Wrestling (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 559 Tyler Waguespack
Gonzales, LA
7.5/2 $3,266.16
2 438 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
7.9/2 $2,840.14
3 621 Taz Olson
Prairie City, SD
8.1/2 $2,414.12
4 514 Jacob Talley
Keatchie, LA
8.5/2 $1,775.08
4 74 Cody Cabral
Hilo, HI
8.5/2 $1,775.08
6 527 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
8.6/2 $1,136.05
7 467 Sean Santucci
Prineville, OR
8.9/2 $710.03
8 175 Shane Frey
Duncan, OK
9.1/2 $284.01

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 61 Luke Brown Stephenville, TX 4.2 $2,353.49
331 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS
2 144 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 4.5 $2,046.51
393 Junior Nogueira Burleson, TX
3 332 Colby Lovell Madisonville, TX 4.6 $1,739.54
197 Travis Graves Jay, OK
4 557 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 4.8 $1,125.58
292 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill, TX
4 243 Drew Horner Plano, TX 4.8 $1,125.58
268 Trey Johnson Weatherford, TX
4 186 Casey Gattis Junction, TX 4.8 $1.125.58
271 Kirt Jones Hobbs, NM
7 361 Nathan McWhorter Telephone, TX 5.0 $511.63
126 Dustin Davis Terrell, TX
8 45 Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO 5.1 $68.22
86 Shad Chadwick Cave Creek, AZ
8 567 Thad Ward Howell, UT 5.1 $68.22
430 Olin Pulham Payson, UT
8 458 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ 5.1 $68.22
414 Cory Petska Marana, AZ

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 339 Tee Luttrell Woodlawn, TX 4.1 $2,353.49
481 Clay Sieber Arp, TX
2 379 Spencer Mitchell Williams, CA 4.4 $2,046.51
129 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA
3 59 Billy Bob Brown Carbon, TX 4.5 $1,586.05
259 Garrett Jess Coulee City, WA
3 478 Matt Sherwood Pima, AZ 4.5 $1,586.05
283 Quinn Kesler Holden, UT
5 243 Drew Horner Plano, TX 4.6 $1,125.58
268 Trey Johnson Weatherford, TX
6 45 Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO 4.7 $818.61
86 Shad Chadwick Cave Creek, AZ
7 144 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 4.8 $511.63
393 Junior Nogueira Burleson, TX
8 416 Shane Philipp Washington, TX 4.9 $204.65
415 John Philipp Washington, TX

Team Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 144 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 9.3/2 $3,530.23
393 Junior Nogueira Burleson, TX
2 243 Drew Horner Plano, TX 9.4/2 $2,839.53
268 Trey Johnson Weatherford, TX
2 339 Tee Luttrell Woodlawn, TX 9.4/2 $2,839.53
481 Clay Sieber Arp, TX
4 45 Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO 9.8/2 $2,148.83
86 Shad Chadwick Cave Creek, AZ
5 567 Thad Ward Howell, UT 10.3/2 $1,458.13
430 Olin Pulham Payson, UT
5 59 Billy Bob Brown Carbon, TX 10.3/2 $1,458.13
259 Garrett Jess Coulee City, WA
7 379 Spencer Mitchell Williams, CA 10.4/2 $537.20
129 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA
7 458 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ 10.4/2 $537.20
414 Cory Petska Marana, AZ

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 117 Sterling Crawley
Stephenville, UT
88.5 $5,611.80
2 386 Taos Muncy
Corona, NM
87.0 $4,302.38
3 532 Zeke Thurston
Big Valley, AB
86.0 $3,180.02
4 437 Audy Reed
Spearman, TX
84.0 $2,057.66
5 597 Jake Wright
Milford, UT
83.5 $1,309.42
6 598 Jesse Wright
Milford, UT
83.0 $935.30
7 116 Jacobs Crawley
Boerne, TX
82.5 $654.71
7 50 CoBurn Bradshaw
Beaver, UT
82.5 $654.71

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 109 Clint Cooper
Decatur, TX
7.1 $2,532.62
2 496 Sterling Smith
Stephenville, TX
7.4 $2,202.28
3 214 Shane Hanchey
Sulpher, LA
7.6 $1,871.94
4 333 Kyle Lucas
Carstairs, AB
7.7 $1,541.59
5 395 Clint Nyegaard
Cuero, TX
7.8 $1,211.25
6 77 Randall Carlisle
Athens, LA
7.9 $880.91
7 112 Marcos Costa
Childress, TX
8.0 $385.39
7 513 Cade Swor
Winnie, TX
8.0 $385.39

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 423 Tyler Prcin
Alvord, TX
7.0 $2,367.45
1 383 Timber Moore
Aubrey, TX
7.0 $2,367.45
3 233 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
7.3 $1,541.59
3 342 Kody Mahaffey
Sweetwater, TX
7.3 $1,541.59
3 523 Marcus Paul Theriot
Poplarville, MS
7.3 $1,541.59
6 400 Michael Otero
Lowndesboro, AL
7.4 $880.91
7 214 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.5 $550.57
8 313 Braxton Laughlin
Westlake, LA
7.7 $220.22

Tie Down Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 214 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
15.1/2 $3,798.94
2 484 Ace Slone
Cuero, TX
16.2/2 $3,055.66
2 496 Sterling Smith
Stephenville, TX
16.2/2 $3,055.66
4 342 Kody Mahaffey
Sweetwater, TX
16.5/2 $2,312.39
5 583 Chase Williams
Stephenville, TX
16.6/2 $1,816.88
6 77 Randall Carlisle
Athens, LA
16.7/2 $1,321.37
7 330 Clay Long
San Angelo, TX
16.8/2 $825.85
8 345 J.C. Malone
Hooper, UT
17.8/2 $330.34

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 366 Cayla Melby
Burneyville, OK
16.70 $8,655.52
2 269 Andrea Jones
Twin Falls, ID
16.90 $6,275.24
2 520 Jessie Telford
Caldwell, ID
16.90 $6,275.24
4 445 Carley Richardson
Pampa, TX
16.96 $3,894.98
4 387 Tillar Murray
Fort Worth, TX
16.96 $3,894.98
6 562 Kimmie Wall
Roosevelt, UT
16.97 $2,596.65
7 200 Jana Griemsman
Piedmont, SD
17.06 $2,163.88
8 76 Pamela Capper
Cheney, WA
17.07 $1,947.49
9 106 Ivy Conrado
Hudson, CO
17.08 $1,622.90
9 181 Jackie Ganter
Abilene, TX
17.08 $1,622.90
11 367 Jane Melby
Burneyville, OK
17.10 $1,190.13
11 524 Britta Thiel
Belle Fourche, SD
17.10 $1,190.13

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 592 Bayle Worden
Charleston, TX
89.5 $5,922.00
2 519 Cody Teel
Kountze, TX
88.0 $4,540.20
3 152 Brennon Eldred
Sulphur, OK
84.5 $3,355.80
4 41 Tim Bingham
Honeyville, UT
83.0 $1,776.60
4 616 Brody Yeary
Brock, TX
83.0 $1,776.60
6 502 Jordan Wacey Spears
Redding, CA
82.0 $888.30
6 452 Chase Robbins
Marsing, ID
82.0 $888.30
8 278 Trevor Kastner
Ardmore, OK
81.5 $592.20
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo