Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2015 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 182 Kaycee Feild
Spanish Fork, UT
88.0 $5,689.35
2 321 R.C. Landingham
Pendleton, OR
86.0 $4,361.83
3 73 Jake Brown
Hillsboro, TX
85.0 $3,223.96
4 552 Ty Fast Taypotat
Regina, SK
84.0 $1,706.80
4 99 Richard Champion
The Woodlands, TX
84.0 $1,706.80
6 575 Bill Tutor
Huntsville, TX
83.0 $948.22
7 265 Evan Jayne
Marseille, FR
82.0 $758.58
8 20 Tanner Aus
Granite Falls, MN
81.0 $142.23
8 467 Devan Reilly
Sheridan, WY
81.0 $142.23
8 463 Winn Ratliff
Leesville, LA
81.0 $142.23
8 350 Will Lowe
Canyon, TX
81.0 $142.23

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 586 Tyler Waguespack
Gonzales, LA
3.7 $2,023.01
2 542 Wade Sumpter
Fowler, CO
4.3 $1,627.20
2 13 Bray Armes
Ponder, TX
4.3 $1,627.20
4 280 K.C. Jones
Decatur, TX
4.4 $967.53
4 410 Sean Mulligan
Coleman, OK
4.4 $967.53
4 657 Josh Garner
Live Oak, CA
4.4 $967.53
7 79 Billy Bugenig
Ferndale, CA
4.6 $1,111.55
8 312 Trevor Knowles
Mount Vernon, OR
4.7 $35.18
8 45 Chase Black
Coalville, UT
4.7 $35.18
8 233 Clayton Hass
Terrell, TX
4.7 $35.18
8 549 Dirk Tavenner
Rigby, ID
4.7 $35.18
8 362 Casey Martin
Sulphur, LA
4.7 $35.18

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 179 Ty Erickson
Helena, MT
3.9 $2,023.01
2 636 Josh Clark
Belgrade, MT
4.1 $1,627.20
2 13 Bray Armes
Ponder, TX
4.1 $1,627.20
4 277 Blaine Jones
Templeton, CA
4.2 $1,099.46
4 320 Sterling Lambert
Fallon, NV
4.2 $1,099.46
6 76 Tanner Brunner
Ramona, KS
4.3 $703.66
7 658 Justin Shaffer
Hallsville, TX
4.4 $102.62
7 625 Jake Woolstenhulme
Oakley, UT
4.4 $102.62
7 557 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
4.4 $102.62
7 181 Shayde Tree Etherton
Borden, IN
4.4 $102.62
7 219 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
4.4 $102.62
7 586 Tyler Waguespack
Gonzales, LA
4.4 $102.62

Steer Wrestling (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 586 Tyler Waguespack
Gonzales, LA
8.1/2 $3,034.52
2 13 Bray Ames
Ponder, TX
8.4/2 $2,638.71
3 636 Josh Clark
Belgrade, MT
9.0/2 $2,242.91
4 277 Blaine Jones
Templeton, CA
9.1/2 $1,847.10
5 45 Chase Black
Coalville, UT
9.8/2 $1,253.39
5 101 Beau Clark
Belgrade, MT
9.8/2 $1,253.39
7 439 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
10.1/2 $659.68
8 519 Craig James Smith
Honeyville, UT
10.2/2 $131.93
8 219 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
10.2/2 $131.93

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 518 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK 3.7 $2,402.91
170 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO
2 573 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ 4.3 $2,089.49
407 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
3 470 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT 4.4 $1,776.07
142 Cole Davidson Stephenville, TX
4 569 Brady Tryan Huntley, MT 4.5 $1,305.93
87 B.J. Campbell Aguila, AZ
4 22 Joel Bach San Augustine, TX 4.5 $1,905.93
120 Jim Ross Cooper Monument, NM
6 140 Justin Davis Madisonville, TX 4.6 $679.08
273 Trey Johnson Burleson, TX
6 127 Charly Crawford Prineville, OR 4.6 $679.08
93 Shay Carroll Prineville, OR
8 191 Pace Freed Chubbuck, ID 4.8 $104.48
435 Cody Pearson Tucson, AZ
8 585 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 4.8 $104.48
229 Kinney Harrell Marshall, TX

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 252 Doyle Hoskins Chualar, CA 3.7 $2,402.91
126 Wyatt Cox Arroyo Grande, CA
2 488 Adam Rose Willard, MO 3.8 $2,089.49
621 Walt Woodard Stephenville, TX
3 558 Chace Thompson Munday, TX 4.0 $1,462.64
166 Richard Durham Henrietta, TX
3 585 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 4.0 $1,462.64
229 Kinney Harrell Marshall, TX
3 37 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai, AZ 4.0 $1,462.64
117 Clay O'Brien Cooper Gardnerville, NV
6 62 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 4.1 $835.80
522 Patrick Smith Lipan, TX
7 22 Joel Bach San Augustine, TX 4.2 $522.37
120 Jim Ross Cooper Monument, NM
8 601 Travis Whitlow Queen Creek, AZ 4.3 $104.48
602 Tyler Whitlow Queen Creek, AZ
8 160 Zayne Dishion Bishop, CA 4.3 $104.48
635 Tommy Zuniga Centerville, TX

Team Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 22 Joel Bach San Augustine, TX 8.7/2 $3,604.37
120 Jim Ross Cooper Monument, NM
2 585 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 8.8/2 $3,134.23
229 Kinney Harrell Marshall, TX
3 62 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 9.1/2 $2,429.03
522 Patrick Smith Lipan, TX
3 558 Chace Thompson Munday, TX 9.1/2 $2,429.03
166 Richard Durham Henrietta, TX
5 470 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT 9.2/2 $1,723.83
142 Cole Davidson Stephenville, TX
6 140 Justin Davis Madisonville, TX 9.4/2 $1,253.69
273 Trey Johnson Burleson, TX
7 191 Pace Freed Chubbuck, ID 9.6/2 $785.56
435 Cody Pearson Tucson, AZ
8 478 Caide Roberts Dammeron Valley, UT 11.2/2 $313.43
541 Chase Sullivan Dammeron Valley, UT

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 629 Rusty Wright
Milford, UT
88.0 $4,963.20
2 543 Wade Sundell
Colman, OK
85.0 $3,308.80
2 498 Cort Scheer
Elsmere, NE
85.0 $3,308.80
4 156 Isaac Diaz
Desdemona, TX
84.0 $1,488.96
4 24 Jesse Bail
Camp Crook, SD
84.0 $1,488.96
6 184 Chad Ferley
Oelrichs, SD
81.0 $397.06
6 232 Bradley Harter
Loranger, LA
81.0 $397.06
6 153 Heith Allan DeMoss
Heflin, LA
81.0 $397.06
6 52 Allen Boore
Axtell, UT
81.0 $397.06
6 152 Cody DeMoss
Heflin, LA
81.0 $397.06

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 531 Cory Solomon
Prairie View, TX
8.1 $2,233.20
1 439 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
8.1 $2,233.20
3 577 Stetson Vest
Childers, TX
8.5 $1,609.98
3 634 Trey Young
Dupree, SD
8.5 $1,609.98
5 368 Robert Mathis
Mart, TX
8.7 $986.76
5 241 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
8.7 $986.76
7 609 Chase Williams
Stephenville, TX
8.8 $519.35
8 77 Bart Brunson
Terry, MS
8.9 $69.25
8 475 Reese Riemer
Sinnett, TX
8.9 $69.25
8 632 Marty Yates
Stephenville, TX
8.9 $69.25

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 439 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
7.9 $2,233.20
1 225 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.9 $2,233.20
3 460 Riley Pruitt
Gering, NE
8.0 $1,765.79
4 263 Ryan Jarrett
Comanche, OK
8.1 $1,454.18
5 150 Chant DeForest
Wheatland, CA
8.2 $986.76
5 531 Cory Solomon
Prairie View, TX
8.2 $986.76
7 508 Matt Shiozawa
Chubbuck, ID
8.3 $519.35
8 68 Brady Brock
Justin, TX
8.4 $207.74

Tie Down Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 439 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
16.0/2 $3,583.51
2 531 Cory Solomon
Prairie View, TX
16.3/2 $3,116.10
3 368 Robert Mathis
Mart, TX
17.6/2 $2,648.68
4 263 Ryan Jarrett
Comanche, OK
17.8/2 $1,947.56
4 241 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
17.8/2 $1,947.56
6 212 Adam Gray
Seymour, TX
18.4/2 $1,246.44
7 421 Clint Nyegaard
Cuero, TX
18.6/2 $779.02
8 124 Marcos Costa
Childress, TX
18.7/2 $311.61

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 259 Taylor Jacob
Carmine, TX
16.86 $5,565.74
2 587 Mary Walker
Ennis, TX
16.92 $4,452.59
3 525 Sue Smith
Blackfoot, ID
16.97 $3,617.73
4 611 Victoria WIlliams
Kiln, MS
16.98 $2,782.87
5 324 Kelly Larsen
Riverton, UT
17.02 $2,226.30
6 329 Christine Laughlin
Pueblo, CO
17.04 $1,669.72
7 255 Nancy Hunter
Neola, UT
17.06 $1,391.43
8 275 Andrea Jones
Twin Falls, ID
17.08 $1,252.29
9 95 Vickie Carter
Richfield, UT
17.09 $1,113.15
10 83 Andrea Busby
Brock, TX
17.10 $974.00
11 32 Jordan Bassett
Dewey, AZ
17.11 $765.29
11 589 Kimmie Wall
Roosevelt, UT
17.11 $765.29
13 220 McKale Hadley
Plain City, UT
17.13 $556.57
14 373 Katelyn McLeod
Whitesboro, TX
17.14 $347.86
14 354 Michelle Lummus
Hiram, GA
17.14 $347.86

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 302 Sage Steele Kimzey
Strong City, OK
89.0 $5,414.40
2 164 Dalan Duncan
Ballard, UT
86.0 $3,609.60
2 533 Brett Stall
Detroit Lakes, MN
86.0 $3,609.60
4 154 Kody DeShon
Helena, MT
85.0 $1,624.32
4 261 Elliot Jacoby
Fredericksburg, TX
85.0 $1,624.32
6 195 Joe Frost
Randlett, UT
83.0 $902.40
7 16 Kanin Asay
Powell, WY
82.0 $721.92
8 662 Patrick Geipel
Westcliffe, CO
80.0 $541.44
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo