Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2014 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 93 Richard Champion
The Woodlands, TX
84.0 $6,034.80
2 294 R.C. Landingham
Pendleton, OR
83.0 $4,626.68
3 547 Bill Tutor
Huntsville, TX
82.0 $2,816.24
3 138 Steven Dent
Mullen, NE
82.0 $2,816.24
5 82 Clint Cannon
Waller, TX
81.0 $764.41
5 212 Seth Hardwick
Laramie, WY
81.0 $764.41
5 131 Jessy Davis
Power, MT
81.0 $764.41
5 578 Morgan Wilde
McCammon, ID
81.0 $764.41
5 100 Mason Clements
Sandy, UT
81.0 $764.41

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 68 Seth Brockman
Wheatland, WY
3.4 $2,324.15
2 73 Billy Bugenig
Ferndale, CA
3.8 $1,869.42
2 280 Trevor Knowles
Mount Vernon, OR
3.8 $1,869.42
4 222 Jule Hazen
Ashland, KS
4.0 $1,414.70
5 610 Jacob Talley
Keatchie, LA
4.1 $1,111.55
6 70 Blake Brown
Saratoga Springs, UT
4.2 $808.40
7 315 J.W. Lorenz
Washburn, ND
4.3 $235.78
7 16 Bray Ames
Ponder, TX
4.3 $235.78
7 258 K.C. Jones
Decatur, TX
4.3 $235.78

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 16 Bray Ames
Ponder, TX
3.5 $2,324.15
2 204 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
3.7 $1,566.27
2 159 Cole Edge
Durant, OK
3.7 $1,566.27
2 526 Dirk Tavenner
Rigby, ID
3.7 $1,566.27.00
2 243 Kyle Irwin
Robertsdale, AL
3.7 $1,566.27
6 522 Wade Sumpter
Fowler, CO
3.8 $808.40
7 333 Casey Martin
Sulphur, LA
3.9 $505.25
8 293 Sterling Lambert
Fallon, NV
4.0 $101.05
8 508 Wyatt Smith
Rexburg, ID
4.0 $101.05

Steer Wrestling (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 68 Seth Brockman
Wheatland, WY
7.5/2 $2,324.15
2 16 Bray Ames
Ponder, TX
7.8/2 $2,021.00
3 280 Trevor Knowles
Mount Vernon, OR
8.2/2 $1,717.85
4 70 Blake Brown
Saratoga Springs, UT
8.7/2 $1,263.12
4 222 Jule Hazen
Ashland, KS
8.7/2 $1,263.12
6 366 Clayton Moore
Pouce Coupe, BC
8.8/2 $808.40
7 240 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
8.9/2 $505.25
8 258 K.C. Jones
Decatur, TX
9.9/2 $202.10

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 111 Jake Cooper Monument, NM 4.2 $2,381.29
343 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX
2 61 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 4.3 $2,070.69
195 Travis Graves Jay, OK
3 459 Adam Rose Willard, MO 4.6 $1,760.09
463 Billie Saebens Nowata, OK
4 568 Tyler Waters Stephenville, TX 4.7 $1,449.48
148 Cody Doescher Oklahoma City, OK
5 458 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ 4.8 $983.58
409 Cody Petska Marana, AZ
5 537 Paul David Tierney Oral, SD 4.8 $983.58
262 Matt Kasner Cody, NE
7 546 Aaron Tsingine Tuba City, AZ 5.1 $517.67
372 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
8 31 Jake Barnes Scottsdale, AZ 5.2 $51.77
383 Junior Nogueira Scottsdale, AZ
8 539 Garrett Tonozzi Fruita, CO 5.2 $51.77
44 Jared Bilby Bridgeport, NE
8 72 Luke Brown Stephenville, TX 5.2 $51.77
555 Kollin VonAhn Blanchard, OK
8 335 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN 5.2 $51.77
107 Clay O'Brien Cooper Gardnerville, NV

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 466 Nick Sartain Dover, OK 4.5 $2,381.29
494 Rick Skelton Llano, TX
2 544 Clay Tryan Billings, MT 4.8 $2,070.69
115 Jade Corkill Fallon, NV
3 31 Jake Barnes Scottsdale, AZ 5.0 $1,604.78
383 Junior Nogueira Scottsdale, AZ
3 207 Seth Hall Albuquerque, NM 5.0 $1,604.78
439 Bruce Reidhead Taylor, AZ
5 236 Drew Horner Plano, TX 5.5 $1,138.88
220 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS
6 458 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ 5.6 $828.28
409 Cory Petska Marana, AZ
7 568 Tyler Waters Stephenville, TX 5.7 $517.67
148 Cody Doescher Oklahoma City, OK
8 111 Jake Cooper Monument, NM 6.2 $207.07
343 Tyler McKnight Wells, Tx

Team Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 31 Jake Barnes Scottsdale, AZ 10.2/2 $3,571.94
383 Junior Nogueira Scottsdale, AZ
2 458 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ 10.4/2 $2,640.13
409 Cory Petska Marana, AZ
2 111 Jake Cooper Monument, NM 10.4/2 $2,640.13
343 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX
2 568 Tyler Waters Stephenville, TX 10.4/2 $2,640.13
148 Cody Doescher Oklahoma City, OK
5 459 Adam Rose Willard, MO 14.6/2 $1,708.32
463 Billie Saebens Nowata, OK
6 247 Jake Jarvis Payson, UT 15.7/2 $1,242.41
521 Chase Sullivan Dammeron Valley, UT
7 539 Garrett Tonozzi Fruita, CO 16.4/2 $776.51
44 Jared Bilby Bridgeport, NE
8 120 Charly Crawford Prineville, OR 16.9/2 $310.61
86 Shay Carroll La Junta, CO

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 470 Cort Scheer
Elsmere, NE
86.0 $5,047.80
2 121 Jacobs Crawley
Stephenville, TX
84.0 $3,869.98
3 18 Kaleb Asay
Roan Wash, WY
81.0 $1,682.60
3 27 Jesse Bail
Camp Crook, SD
81.0 $1,682.60
3 601 Rusty Wright
Milford, UT
81.0 $1,682.60
3 376 Taos Muncy
Corona, NM
81.0 $1,682.60
7 358 Bryce Miller
Nelson, NE
80.0 $673.04
8 125 Troy Crowser
Whitewood, SD
79.0 $168.26
8 116 Tyler Corrington
Hastings, MN
79.0 $168.26
8 513 Sam Spreadborough
Snyder, TX
79.0 $168.26

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 225 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
7.0 $2,409.09
2 75 Blair Burk
Durant, OK
7.7 $2,094.86
3 61 Trevor Brazile
Decatur, TX
7.9 $1,623.51
3 501 Ryle Smith
Oakdale, CA
7.9 $1,623.51
5 71 Catfish Brown
Collinsville, TX
8.3 $680.83
5 405 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
8.3 $680.83
5 270 Jordan Ketscher
Squaw Valley, CA
8.3 $680.83
5 67 Justin Brinkerhoff
Corinee, UT
8.3 $680.83

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 305 Marshall Leonard
Shongaloo, LA
6.8 $2,409.09
2 564 Trent Walls
Stephenville, TX
7.5 $2,094.86
3 503 Stran Smith
Childress, TX
7.7 $1,780.63
4 208 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.8 $995.05
4 71 Catfish Brown
Collinsville, TX
7.8 $995.05
4 152 Tyson Durfey
Colbert, WA
7.8 $995.05
4 196 Adam Gray
Seymour, TX
7.8 $995.05
8 510 Cory Solomon
Prairie View, TX
7.9 $104.74
8 582 Chase Williams
Stephenville, TX
7.9 $104.74

Tie Down Roping (Aggregate)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 225 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
15.6/2 $3,613.63
2 71 Catfish Brown
Collinsville, TX
16.1/2 $3,142.29
3 503 Stran Smith
Childress, TX
16.4/2 $2,670.94
4 564 Trent Walls
Stephenville, TX
16.5/2 $2,199.60
5 441 Rhen Richard
Roosevelt, UT
16.9/2 $1,492.58
5 582 Chase Williams
Stephenville, TX
16.9/2 $1,492.58
7 405 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
17.0/2 $785.57
8 152 Tyson Durfey
Colbert, WA
17.1/2 $314.23

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 341 Sarah Rose McDonald
Brunswick, GA
16.77 $5,641.88
2 136 Kassidy Dennison
Tohatchi, NM
17.06 $4,513.50
3 322 Samantha Lyne
Cotulla, TX
17.11 $3,667.22
4 536 Kelli Thouvenell
Hooper, UT
17.12 $2,538.84
4 447 Nicole Riggle
Scottsdale, AZ
17.12 $2,528.84
6 396 Kali Parker
Wendell, ID
17.14 $1,692.56
7 297 Kelly Larsen
Riverton, UT
17.16 $1,410.47
8 174 Ari-Anna Flynn
Charleston, AR
17.17 $1,269.42
9 540 Kelly Tovar
Rockdale, TX
17.18 $1,057.85
9 242 Nancy Hunter
Neola, UT
17.18 $1,057.85
11 527 Fallon Tylor
Whitesboro, TX
17.19 $846.28
12 104 Liz Combs
Eltopia, WA
17.23 $634.71
12 562 Kimmie Wall
Roosevelt, UT
17.23 $634.71
14 267 Laura Kennedy
Quitman, AR
17.24 $423.14
15 264 Brittany Kelly
Paso Robles, CA
17.25 $141.04
15 309 Timi Lickley
Jerome, ID
17.25 $141.04

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 19 Kanin Asay
Powell, WY
89.0 $5,245.20
2 183 Josh Frost
Randlett, UT
84.0 $4,021.32
3 41 Trey Benton III
Rock Island, TX
81.0 $2,972.28
4 563 Ty Wallace
Callbran, CO
79.0 $1,923.24
5 506 Tyler Smith
Fruita, CO
76.0 $1,223.88
6 512 Jordan Wacey Spears
Readding, CA
75.0 $768.78
6 130 Cooper Davis
Jasper, TX
75.0 $768.78
8 619 Tye Chandler
Chandler, TX
71.0 $524.52
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo