Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2013 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 204 Seth Hardwick
Laramie, WY
85.0 $4,455.97
1 223 Tilden Hooper
Carthage, TX
85.0 $4,455.97
3 91 Casey Colletti
Pueblo, CO
84.0 $2,354.10
3 23 Brian Bain
Culver, OR
84.0 $2,354.10
5 305 Will Lowe
Canyon, TX
83.0 $896.80
5 157 Kaycee Feild
Payson, UT
83.0 $896.80
5 373 Steven Peebles
Redmond, OR
83.0 $896.80
8 349 Bobby Moote
Culver, OR
82.0 $252.22
8 117 Jessy Davis
Power, MT
82.0 $252.22

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 86 Beau Clark
Belgrade, MT
3.4 $2,185.00
2 506 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
3.6 $1,900.00
3 333 Straws Milan
Cochrane, AB
3.7 $1,615.00
4 427 Sean Santucci
Prineville, OR
3.8 $1,330.00
5 52 Luke Branquinho
Los Alamos, CA
3.9 $902.50
5 336 Jason Miller
Lance Creek, WY
3.9 $902.50
7 404 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
4.0 $332.50
7 196 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
4.0 $332.50

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 93 Tommy Cook
McAlester, OK
3.4 $2,185.00
2 332 Dru Melvin
Hebron, NE
3.5 $1,900.00
3 210 Clayton Hass
Terrell, TX
3.6 $1,615.00
4 336 Jason Miller
Lance Creek, WY
3.7 $1,330.00
5 325 Casey McMillen
Redmond, OR
3.8 $1,045.00
6 190 Stockton Graves
Alva, OK
3.9 $760.00
7 294 Tom Lewis
Lehi, UT
4.0 $475.00
8 465 Craig James Smith
Honeyville, UT
4.2 $190.00

Steer Wrestling (average)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 332 Dru Melvin
Hebron, NE
7.6/2 $2,042.50
1 336 Jason Miller
Lance Creek, WY
7.6/2 $2,042.50
3 427 Sean Santucci
Prineville, OR
8.1/2 $1,615.00
4 506 Jason Thomas
Benton, AR
8.4/2 $1,330.00
5 86 Beau Clark
Belgrade, MT
8.7/2 $1,045.00
6 196 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
8.8/2 $760.00
7 490 Wade Sumpter
Fowler, CO
9.0/2 $475.00
8 58 Kyle Broce
La Junta, CO
9.1/2 $190.00

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 341 Spencer Mitchell Colusa, CA 3.8 $2,197.49
264 Dakota Kirchenschlager Stephenville, TX
2 137 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 3.9 $1,910.86
191 Travis Graves Jay, OK
3 428 Nick Sartain Dover, OK 4.0 $1,624.23
460 Rich Skelton Llano, TX
4 210 Clayton Hass Terrell, TX 4.2 $1,337.60
100 Justin Coop Krum, TX
5 320 Landon McClaugherty Tilden, TX 4.4 $1,050.97
49 J.W. Borrego Pueblo West, CO
6 509 Paul David Tierney Oral, SD 4.5 $358.29
39 Jared Bilby Brideport, NE
6 402 Nick Rawlings Stephenville, TX 4.5 $358.29
376 Derrick Peterson Louisburg, KS
6 304 Colby Lovell Madisonville, TX 4.5 $358.29
306 Martin Lucero Stephenville, TX
6 63 Luke Brown Stephenville, TX 4.5 $358.29
526 Kollin VonAhn Blanchard, OK

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 203 Brock Hanson Grand Junction, CO 4.0 $2,197.49
271 Kory Koontz Sudan, TX
2 497 Jimmy Tanner Tifton, GA 4.2 $1,767.54
206 Shawn Harris Searcy, AR
2 225 Drew Horner Plano, TX 4.2 $1,767.54
212 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS
4 447 Jesse Sheffield Delta, CO 4.3 $1,194.29
407 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT
4 63 Luke Brown Stephenville, TX 4.3 $1,194.29
526 Kollin VonAhn Blanchard, OK
6 56 Calvin Brevik Durango, CO 4.4 $621.03
563 Travis Woodard Stockton, CA
6 518 Travis Tryan Billings, MT 4.4 $621.03
301 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS
8 394 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK 4.6 $191.09
251 Matt Kasner Cody, NE

Team Roping (average)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 63 Luke Brown Stephenville, TX 8.8/2 $3,296.23
526 Kollin VonAhn Blanchard, OK
2 428 Nick Sartain Dover, OK 9.2/2 $2,866.29
460 Rich Skelton Llano, TX
3 320 Landon McClaugherty Tilden, TX 9.4/2 $2,436.35
49 J.W. Borrego Pueblo West, CO
4 509 Paul David Tierney Oral, SD 9.5/2 $1,791.43
39 Jared Bilby Bridgeport, NE
4 210 Clayton Hass Terrell, TX 9.5/2 $1,791.43
100 Justin Copp Krum, TX
6 137 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 9.6/2 $1,146.52
191 Travis Graves Jay, OK
7 225 Drew Horner Plano, TX 9.7/2 $716.57
212 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS
8 528 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 10.0/2 $286.63
323 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 596 Bryan Martinat
Marsing, ID
85.0 $3,675.55
1 491 Wade Sundell
Boxholm, IA
85.0 $3,675.55
3 159 Chad Ferley
Oelrichs, SD
84.0 $1,618.17
3 148 Cole Elshere
Faith, SD
84.0 $1,618.17
3 572 Jesse Wright
Milford, UT
84.0 $1,618.17
6 127 Cody DeMoss
Heflin, LA
83.0 $693.50
7 358 Brady Nicholes
Hoytsville, UT
80.0 $194.18
7 435 Chuck Schmidt
Keldron, SD
80.0 $194.18
7 570 Cody Wright
Milford, UT
80.0 $194.18
7 22 Jesse Bail
Camp Crook, SD
80.0 $194.18
7 474 Tyrell Smith
Cascade, MT
80.0 $194.18

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 343 Timber Moore
Aubrey, TX
7.0 $2,247.43
2 70 Bradley Bynum
Sterling City, TX
7.2 $1,661.14
2 440 Bryson Sechrist
Apache, OK
7.2 $1,661.14
2 200 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.2 $1,661.14
5 99 Tuf Cooper
Decatur, TX
7.3 $928.28
5 97 Jake Cooper
Monument, NM
7.3 $928.28
7 477 Cory Solomon
Prairie View, TX
7.4 $488.57
8 390 Jake Pratt
Ellensburg, WA
7.5 $195.43

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 574 Marty Yates
Stephenville, TX
6.7 $2,247.43
2 417 Clint Robinson
Spanish Fork, UT
7.0 $1,954.29
3 95 Clif Cooper
Decatur, TX
7.1 $1,514.57
3 109 Trent Creager
Stillwater, OK
7.1 $1,514.57
5 215 Hunter Herrin
Apache, OK
7.3 $635.14
5 272 Scott Kormos
Teague, TX
7.3 $635.14
5 200 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.3 $635.14
5 536 Trent Walls
Stephenville, TX
7.3 $635.14

Tie Down Roping (average)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 200 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
14.5/2 $3,371.14
2 70 Bradley Bynum
Sterling City, TX
15.2/2 $2,931.43
3 69 Blair Burk
Durant, OK
15.3/2 $2,491.71
4 343 Timber Moore
Aubrey, TX
15.7/2 $2,052.00
5 417 Clint Robinson
Spanish Fork, UT
16.3/2 $1,392.43
5 536 Trent Walls
Stephenville, TX
16.3/2 $1,392.43
7 241 Mike Johnson
Henryetta, OK
16.7/2 $732.86
8 477 Cory Solomon
Prairie View, TX
17.3/2 $293.14

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 260 Sabrina Ketcham
Yeso, NM
16.90 $4,362.40
2 287 Christine Laughlin
Pueblo, CO
16.95 $3,489.92
3 300 Christy Loflin
Franktown, CO
17.02 $2,835.56
4 561 Jean Winters
Texline, TX
17.08 $2,181.20
5 511 Kelli Tolbert
Hooper, UT
17.10 $1,744.96
6 228 Nancy Hunter
Neola, UT
17.11 $1,308.72
7 11 Shelly Anzick
Livingston, MT
17.12 $1,090.60
8 500 Fallon Taylor
Whitesboro, TX
17.13 $981.54
9 531 Mary Walker
Ennis, TX
17.16 $817.95
9 559 Marcie Wilson
Lake Shore, UT
17.16 $817.95
11 164 Britany Fleck
Solen, ND
17.19 $654.36
12 262 Sarah Kieckhefer
Prescott, AZ
17.20 $545.30
13 400 Kimberli Quinn
Reno, NV
17.21 $381.71
13 408 Christina Richman
Glendora, CA
17.21 $381.71
15 298 Benette Little
Ardmore, OK
17.27 $109.06
15 537 Timmi Ward
Riverside, UT
17.27 $109.06

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 396 Shawn Proctor
Tooele, UT
90.0 $4,446.00
2 395 Shane Proctor
Grand Coulee, WA
88.0 $3,408.60
3 457 Wesley Silcox
Santaquin, UT
84.0 $1,482.00
3 590 Brennon Eldred
Purcell, OK
84.0 $1,482.00
3 79 Riker Carter
Stone, ID
84.0 $1,482.00
3 363 Cheyne Olney
Toppenish, WA
84.0 $1,482.00
7 587 Kaycee Rose
Clovis, CA
83.0 $518.70
7 586 Rorey Maier
Timber Lake, SD
83.0 $518.70
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo