Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2012 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 185 Kaycee Feild
Payson, UT
85.0 $4,994.62
2 31 Brian Bain
Culver, OR
83.0 $3,829.21
3 147 Steven Dent
Mullen, NE
82.0 $1,942.35
3 139 Jessy Davis
Power, MT
82.0 $1,942.35
3 66 Matt Bright
Azle, TX
82.0 $1,942.35
6 100 Richie Champion
The Woodlands, TX
81.0 $499.46
6 495 Wes Stevenson
Lubbock, TX
81.0 $499.46
6 331 Will Lowe
Canyon, TX
81.0 $499.46
6 373 Bobby Mote
Culver, OR
81.0 $499.46

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 614 Clayton Morrison
Casper, WY
3.5 $2,203.21
2 503 Wade Sumpter
Fowler, CO
3.6 $1,915.83
3 287 Rhett Kennedy
Chowchilla, CA
3.7 $1,628.46
4 211 Dean Gorsuch
Gering, NE
3.9 $1,341.08
5 502 Todd Suhn
Hermosa, SD
4.0 $1,053.71
6 423 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
4.1 $622.64
6 76 Billy Bugenig
Ferndale, CA
4.1 $622.64
8 198 Shane Frey
Duncan, OK
4.2 $95.79
8 218 Shawn Greenfield
Lakeview, OR
4.2 $95.79

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 471 Ben Shofner
Jasper, TX
3.4 $2,203.21
2 171 Dakota W Eldridge
Elko, NV
3.5 $1,915.83
3 468 Les Shepperson
Midwest, WY
3.8 $1,628.46
4 423 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
3.9 $1,053.71
4 393 Tyler Pearson
Louisville, MS
3.9 $1,053.71
4 19 Bray Armes
Gruver, TX
3.9 $1,053.71
7 214 Stockton Graves
Newkirk, OK
4.0 $223.51
7 502 Todd Suhn
Hermosa, SD
4.0 $223.51
7 230 Olin Hannum
Malad, ID
4.0 $223.51

Steer Wrestling (average)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 423 Matt Reeves
Cross Plains, TX
8.0/2 $2,059.52
1 502 Todd Suhn
Hermosa, SD
8.0/2 $2,059.52
3 211 Dean Gorsuch
Gering, NE
8.1/2 $1,628.46
4 614 Clayton Morrison
Casper, WY
8.2/2 $1,197.39
4 287 Rhett Kennedy
Chowchilla, CA
8.2/2 $1,197.39
6 230 Olin Hannum
Malad, ID
8.3/2 $766.33
7 60 Luke Branquinho
Los Alamos, CA
8.5/2 $223.51
7 132 Hunter Cure
Holliday, TX
8.5/2 $223.51
7 616 Blake Knowles
Hepner, OR
8.5/2 $223.51

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 548 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 3.9 $1,978.99
348 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX
2 341 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN 4.6 $1,591.79
115 Clay O'Brien Cooper Gardnerville, NV
2 231 Brock Hanson Casa Grande, AZ 4.6 $1,591.79
375 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
4 289 David Key Stephenville, TX 4.7 $1,204.60
585 Travis Woodard Stockton, CA
5 53 Dustin Bird Cut Bank, MT 4.8 $946.47
166 Paul Eaves Millsap, TX
6 118 Jake Cooper Monument, NM 4.9 $688.35
427 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT
7 62 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 5.0 $200.77
483 Patrick Smith Midland, TX
7 408 Turtle Powell Stephonville, TX 5.0 $200.77
282 Dugan Kelly Paso Robles, CA
7 323 Blaine Linaweaver Irvine, CA 5.0 $200.77
202 Matt Garza Las Cruces, NM

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 536 Clay Tryan Billings, MT 4.2 $1,849.92
215 Travis Graves Jay, OK
1 475 Colby Siddoway Hooper, UT 4.2 $1,849.92
141 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA
3 231 Brock Hanson Casa Grande, AZ 4.6 $1,462.73
375 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
4 62 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 4.7 $946.47
483 Patrick Smith Midland, TX
4 42 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai, AZ 4.7 $946.47
1 Cesar de la Cruz Tucson, AZ
4 548 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 4.7 $946.47
348 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX
7 538 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ 4.9 $430.22
539 Caleb Twisselman Santa Margarita, CA
8 34 Jake Barnes Scottsdale, AZ 5.1 $57.36
272 Jhett Johnson Casper, WY
8 252 Justin Hodson West Haven, UT 5.1 $57.36
133 K.C. Curtis Monroe, UT
8 53 Dustin Bird Cut Bank, MT 5.1 $57.36
166 Paul Eaves Millsap, TX

Team Roping (average)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 548 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 8.6/2 $2,968.48
348 Tyler McKnight Wells, TX
2 231 Brock Hanson Casa Grande, AZ 9.2/2 $2,581.29
375 Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX
3 62 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX 9.7/2 $2,194.10
483 Patrick Smith Midland, TX
4 53 Dustin Bird Cut Bank, MT 9.9/2 $1,806.90
166 Paul Eaves Millsap, TX
5 323 Blaine Linaweaver Irvine, CA 10.8/2 $1,419.71
202 Matt Garza Las Cruces, NM
6 523 Jess Tierney Hermosa, SD 12.1/2 $838.92
125 Jace Crabb Magnum, OK
6 5 Jay Adams Logandale, NV 12.1/2 $838.92
6 Random Adams Logandale, NV
8 341 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN 14.4/2 $258.13
115 Clay O'Brien Cooper Gardnerville, NV

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 378 Taos Muncy
Carona, NM
86.0 $4,132.50
2 176 JJ Elshere
Hereford, SD
84.0 $3,168.25
3 590 Jake Wright
Milford, UT
83.0 $2,341.75
4 504 Wade Sundell
Boxholm, IA
82.0 $1,515.25
5 237 Bradley Harter
Weatherford, TX
79.0 $826.50
5 150 Cody DeMoss
Heflin, LA
79.0 $826.50
7 572 Jeff Willert
Belvidere, SD
78.0 $321.42
7 295 Jesse James Kirby
Dodge City, KS
78.0 $321.42
7 17 Cody Angland
New South Wales, AU
78.0 $321.42

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 77 Blair Burk
Durant, OK
6.8 $2,125.69
2 92 Randall Carlisle
Castor, LA
7.1 $1,848.43
3 162 Tyson Durfey
Colbert, WA
7.3 $1,571.16
4 229 Jake Hannum
Plain City, UT
7.4 $1,155.27
4 267 Ryan Jarrett
Comanche, OK
7.4 $1,155.27
6 479 Ace Slone
Cuero, TX
7.6 $739.37
7 391 Joseph Parsons
Marana, AZ
7.7 $462.11
8 18 Clint Arave
Blackfoot, ID
7.8 $92.42
8 433 Clint Robinson
Spanish Fork, UT
7.8 $92.42

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 470 Matt Shiozawa
Chubbuck, ID
7.1 $2,125.69
2 410 Jake Pratt
Ellensburg, WA
7.3 $1,709.79
2 484 Sterling Smith
Stephenville, TX
7.3 $1,709.79
4 542 Stetson Vest
Childress, TX
7.6 $1,293.90
5 534 Justin Truman
Huntington, UT
7.5 $878.00
5 485 Stran Smith
Childress, TX
7.5 $878.00
7 264 Houston Hutto
Tomball, TX
7.6 $323.47
7 216 Adam Gray
Seymour, TX
7.6 $323.47

Tie Down Roping (average)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 485 Stran Smith
Childress, TX
15.4/2 $3,188.54
2 433 Clint Robinson
Spanish Fork, UT
15.5/2 $2,772.64
3 77 Blair Burk
Durant, OK
15.6/2 $2,356.75
4 542 Stetson Vest
Childress, TX
15.7/2 $1,940.85
5 238 Brad Hartt
Sebring, FL
16.3/2 $1,524.95
6 18 Clint Arave
Blackfoot, ID
16.5/2 $901.11
6 333 Justin Maass
Giddings, TX
16.5/2 $901.11
8 216 Adam Gray
Seymour, TX
16.6/2 $277.26

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 250 Robyn Herring
Huntington, TX
17.10 $4,734.13
1 409 Brittany Pozzi
Victoria, TX
17.10 $4,734.13
3 461 Hayden Segelke
Snyder, CO
17.23 $3,419.10
4 486 Sue Smith
Blackfoot, ID
17.30 $2,630.07
5 459 Lindsay Sears
Nanton, AB, Canada
17.31 $2,104.06
6 328 Christy Loflin
Franktown, CO
17.32 $1,578.04
7 310 Kelly Larsen
Riverton, UT
17.34 $1,315.04
8 528 Kelli Tolbert
Hooper, UT
17.39 $1,117.78
8 50 Sammi Bessert
Loma, CO
17.39 $1,117.78
10 313 Dolli Lautaret
Kingman, AZ
17.42 $920.53
11 291 Sarah Kieckhefer
Prescott, AZ
17.45 $789.02
12 182 Lindsey Ewing
Midland, TX
17.46 $526.01
12 344 Angie McCourt
Pleasant Grove, UT
17.46 $526.01
12 576 Marcie Wilson
Lake Shore, UT
17.46 $526.01
15 262 Nancy Hunter
Neola, UT
17.47 $263.01

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 173 Tag Elliott
Thatcher, UT
91.0 $4,417.50
2 606 Josh Koschel
Nunn, CO
88.0 $3,386.75
3 441 Chris Roundy
Spanish Fork, UT
87.0 $2,503.25
4 501 Tate Stratton
Kellyville, OK
86.0 $1,619.75
5 200 Joe Frost
Randlett, UT
84.0 $1,030.75
6 172 Dusty Elliott
North Platte, NE
82.0 $736.25
7 544 Dylan Vick
Escalon, CA
81.0 $589.00
8 609 Corey Granger
Idabel, OK
79.0 $443.75
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo