Spanish Fork City Logo
Fiesta Days Rodeo

News & Events
spacer
Fiesta Days 2017
spacer
Fiesta Days Rodeo
-Purchase Rodeo Tickets
-Rodeo Sponsors
-Rodeo Results
-Muttin Bustin' Draw Results
-Rodeo Vendor Application FULL
-Rodeo Records
-Sponsors Form
-Contact Us
-Leave Your Feedback
spacer
Champions Challenge
spacer

2011 Fiesta Days Rodeo Results

Bareback Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 165 Royce Ford
Briggsdale, CO
86.0 $4,695.37
2 383 Winn Ratliff
Leesville, LA
83.0 $3,130.25
2 153 Kaycee Feild
Payson, UT
83.0 $3,130.25
4 311 Justin McDaniel
Porum, OK
82.0 $1,056.46
4 154 D.V. Fennel
Porum, OK
82.0 $1,056.46
4 123 Steven Dent
Mullen, NE
82.0 $1,056.46
4 69 Clint Cannon
Waller, TX
82.0 $1,056.46
8 272 Lee Lantz
Molalla, OR
80.0 $156.51
8 346 Bobby Mote
Culver, OR
80.0 $156.51
8 469 Kelly Timberman
Mills, WY
80.0 $156.51

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 167 John Franzen
Riverton, WY
3.7 $2,112.17
2 262 Blake Knowles
Heppnore, OR
3.8 $1,836.67
3 143 Ross Eickhoff
Grass Range, MT
4.0 $1,423.42
3 328 Jason Miller
Lance Creek, WY
4.0 $1,432.42
5 395 Jake Rinehart
Highmore, SD
4.1 $872.42
5 156 Ronnie Fields
Oklahoma City, OK
4.1 $872.42
7 455 Todd Suhn
Hermosa, SD
4.2 $459.17
8 432 Ben Shofner
Jasper, TX
4.3 $183.67

Steer Wrestling (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 190 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
3.7 $2,112.17
2 312 Brad McGilchrist *
Marysville, CA
4.0 $1,836.67
3 60 Billy Bugenig
Ferndale, CA
4.1 $1,423.42
3 280 Kenneth Lewis
La Junta, CO
4.1 $1,432.42
5 455 Todd Suhn
Hermosa, SD
4.2 $872.42
5 326 Straws Milan
Cochrane, AB, Canada
4.2 $872.42
7 289 Clay Lloyd
Dingle, ID
4.3 $321.42
7 207 Clayton Hass
Terrell, TX
4.3 $321.42

Steer Wrestling (average)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 455 Todd Suhn
Hermosa, SD
8.4/2 $2,112.17
2 395 Jake Rinehart
Highmore, SD
9.1/2 $1,698.92
2 432 Ben Shofner
Jasper, TX
9.1/2 $1,698.92
4 328 Jason Miller
Lance Creek, WY
9.3/2 $1,285.67
5 60 Billy Bugenig
Ferndale, CA
9.5/2 $1,010.17
6 283 Tom Lewis
Lehi, UT
9.7/2 $734.67
7 289 Clay Lloyd
Dingle, ID
9.8/2 $459.17
8 371 Darrell Petry
Beaumont, TX
9.9/2 $61.22
8 41 Shayne Bennett
Riverton, UT
9.9/2 $61.22
8 190 Nick Guy
Sparta, WI
9.9/2 $61.22

Team Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 377 Turtle Powell Stephenville, TX 4.3 $1,826.04
240 Jhett Johnson Casper, WY
2 405 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ 4.5 $1,587.86
265 Kory Koontz Sudan, TX
3 337 Spencer Mitchell Colusa, CA 4.6 $1,349.68
105 Broc Cresta Santa Rosa, CA
4 478 Clay Tryan Billings, MT 4.8 $1,111.50
182 Travis Graves Jay, OK
5 294 Colby Lovell Madisonville, TX 4.9 $873.32
200 Bobby Harris Gillette, WY
6 305 Chad Masters Clarksville, TN 5.1 $635.15
97 Jade Corkill Fallon, NV
7 335 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA 5.3 $277.88
334 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA
7 114 Keven Daniel Franklin, TN 5.3 $277.88
477 Chase Tryan Helena, MT

Team Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 256 David Key Caldwell, TX 4.6 $1,826.04
118 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA
2 134 Kaleb Driggers Albany, GA 4.7 $1,587.86
110 Brad Culpepper Poulan, GA
3 380 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK 4.9 $1,349.68
481 Caleb Twisselman Santa Margarita, CA
4 335 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA 5.0 $754.23
334 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA
4 427 Jesse Sheffield Austin, CO 5.0 $754.23
308 Ryan Mayfield Silver Springs, NV
4 506 Britt Williams Hammond, MT 5.0 $754.23
161 Derick Fleming Roosevelt, UT
4 100 Charly Crawford Prineville, OR 5.0 $754.23
70 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne, OR
8 114 Keven Daniel Franklin, TN 5.2 $158.79
477 Chase Tryan Helena, MT

Team Roping (average)

Place Cont. # Contestants Time Winnings
1 335 Rickey Minor Ellensburg, WA 10.3/2 $2,739.06
334 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA
2 294 Colby Lovell Madisonville, TX 10.5/2 $2,203.15
200 Bobby Harris Gillette, WY
2 114 Keven Daniel Franklin, TN 10.5/2 $2,203.15
477 Chase Tryan Helena, MT
4 380 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK 10.6/2 $1,667.25
481 Caleb Twisselman Santa Margarita, CA
5 391 Kaden Richard Roosevelt, UT 11.1/2 $1,309.98
392 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT
6 100 Charly Crawford Prineville, OR 11.2/2 $952.72
70 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne, OR
7 496 Rob Webb Wendell, ID 13.9/2 $595.45
494 Dan Webb Wendell, ID
8 256 David Key Caldwell, TX 14.9/2 $238.18
118 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 22 Jesse Bail
Camp Crook, SD
84.0 $4,218.00
2 128 Heith DeMoss
Heflin, LA
81.0 $2,812.00
2 522 Cody Wright
Milford, UT
81.0 $2,812.00
4 8 Rusty Allen
Eagle Mountain, UT
80.0 $1,077.93
4 204 Bradley Harter
Weatherford, TX
80.0 $1,077.93
4 409 Brad Rudolf
Winnemucca, NV
80.0 $1,077.93
7 457 Wade Sundell
Boxholm, IA
78.0 $328.07
7 147 JJ Elshere
Hereford, SD
78.0 $328.07
7 276 Jake Larson
Garland, UT
78.0 $328.07

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 1)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 392 Rhen Richard
Roosevelt, UT
7.3 $2,075.75
2 266 Scott Kormos
Teague, TX
7.5 $1,805.00
3 33 Ross Beasley
Sulphur, LA
7.7 $1,398.87
3 76 Clay Cerny
Brazoria, TX
7.7 $1,398.87
5 379 Jake Pratt
Ellensburg, WA
7.9 $722.00
6 370 Josh Peek
Pueblo, CO
8.0 $586.62
6 502 Fred Whitfield
Hockley, TX
8.0 $586.62
8 103 Trent Creager
Stillwater, OK
8.2 $90.25
8 234 Ricky Hyde
Mount Vernon, AR
8.2 $90.25

Tie Down Roping (Go-Round: 2)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 194 Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA
7.4 $2,075.75
2 148 Seth Emerson
Benton, LA
7.5 $1,805.00
3 93 Clint Cooper
Decatur, TX
7.6 $1,263.50
3 356 Cody Ohl
Hico, TX
7.6 $1,263.50
3 266 Scott Kormos
Teague, TX
7.6 $1,263.50
6 502 Fred Whitfield
Hockley, TX
7.7 $338.44
6 341 Timber Moore
Aubrey, TX
7.7 $338.44
6 431 Matt Shiozawa
Chubbuck, ID
7.7 $338.44
6 282 Monty Lewis
Hereford, TX
7.7 $338.44

Tie Down Roping (average)

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 266 Scott Kormos
Teague, TX
15.1/2 $2,075.75
2 502 Fred Whitfield
Hockley, TX
15.7/2 $1,805.00
3 234 Ricky Hyde
Mount Vernon, AR
16.2/2 $1,534.25
4 392 Rhen Richard
Roosevelt, UT
16.3/2 $1,263.50
5 379 Jake Pratt
Ellensburg, WA
16.5/2 $992.75
6 356 Cody Ohl
Hico, TX
16.6/2 $722.00
7 341 Timber Moore
Aubrey, TX
17.0/2 $421.25
8 431 Matt Shiozawa
Chubbuck, ID
17.1/2 $90.25
8 468 Paul David Tierney
Chubbuck, ID
17.1/2 $90.25

Barrel Racing

Place Cont. # Contestant Time Winnings
1 423 Lindsay Sears
Nanton, AB, Canada
17.17 $4,028.95
2 45 Sydni Blanchard
Albuquerque, NM
17.18 $2,920.99
2 274 Kelly Larsen
Riverton, UT
17.18 $2,920.99
4 62 PJ Burger
Pauls Valley, OK
17.21 $1,813.02
4 345 Cassie Moseley
Cedar Lane, TX
17.21 $1,813.02
6 388 Maegan Reichert
Mt. Pleasant, TX
17.28 $1,107.96
6 355 Sabra O'Quinn
Ocala, FL
17.28 $1,107.96
8 160 Britany Fleck
Mandan, ND
17.37 $906.51
9 472 Kelli Tolbert
Hooper, UT
17.44 $805.79
10 340 Jill Moody
Letcher, SD
17.45 $603.34
10 255 Sabrina Ketcham
Yeso, NM
17.45 $604.34
10 279 Ashley Leifeste
Willow City, TX
17.45 $604.34

Bull Riding

Place Cont. # Contestant Score Winnings
1 87 Howdy Cloud
Kountze, TX
93.0 $4,360.50
2 203 J.W. Harris
Mullin, TX
91.0 $3,343.05
3 18 Travis Atkinson
Lehi, UT
88.0 $2,034.90
3 435 Wesley Silcox
Santaquin, UT
88.0 $2,034.90
5 425 Ryan Shanklin
Rocksprings, TX
86.0 $872.10
5 511 Stormy Wing
Dalhart, TX
86.0 $872.10
7 542 Tate Stratton
Kellyville, OK
84.0 $581.40
8 301 Ardie Maier
Timber Lake, SD
83.0 $436.05
40 S. Main St., Spanish Fork, UT 84660  ·  (801) 804-4500 Facebook |  Twitter |  Instagram |  RSS Feed |  Policy & Disclaimer | Copyright @ 2000-2017
Spanish Fork City Logo Spanish Fork City Logo